Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

AROMCA totally respects your privacy and everything appertaining to it and we appreciate our relation with you. Access to and use of the present web page is subject to this Privacy Policy, the Terms and Conditions of Use, as well as to the provisions on personal data protection pursuant to the applicable Greek, European and international law.

AROMKA created the present web page having as its sole intention the fast and effective provision of information and service to its customers-users. The www.erreduemakeup.com web page is simple and user-friendly, and includes all the terms and conditions of its use, so that they are accessible, clear and understandable to users. In order to provide the best possible service, it is important that you, our users-customers, understand that you have to provide us with specific personal information related to processing your order, which is fully protected by us. Please note that unless you consent, we cannot collect or use this information and consequently we shall not be able to offer you the respective services and products, that is, we will not be able to have instant and substantial communication with you, provide you with answers to specific questions you make and finally serve you and fulfill your orders. If you do not wish that we collect such personal information from you, please do not provide us with such information.

Privacy policy readjustment

AROMCA is constantly expanding, updating and improving its www.erreduemakeup.com web page, and the products related to it; consequently it will also renew the present policy. We suggest that you read this procedure-section regularly, so that you are informed of any changes to the content of the present privacy protection policy.

Any future amendment to the relevant law will be incorporated in the present Privacy policy. In any case we reserve our right to amend the terms of this Privacy policy, always in line with the applicable law. Consequently, the privacy policy can be amended and readjusted at any time, without prior notification of its users-visitors. The visitors and users of the website are requested to regularly consult the privacy policy on possible changes. In any case, the continued access and use of the website implies that the visitors-users of the website accept any current and future possible change of this privacy policy. The date the current privacy policy was put into effect can be found at the beginning of this section.

Collection of information

AROMCA designed its webpage so that its users can visit it without having to disclose their identity unless they wish to. The visitors-users of our web page are asked to provide us with personal information only in case they want to order products from us and register on our web page.

Use of information

The www.erreduemakeup.com web page collects information about its users as follows: (1) data our users provide us when registering as customers, (2) data our users provide us so that the www.erreduemakeup.com web page can fulfill their order. When filling in any order form on our web page you will be asked your name and surname, your address, your area postal code, your electronic address, your phone number, data on shipment -delivery of an order, bank card data, payment method of the order. Additionally, you may be asked more specific information, such as invoicing details, or possible details about the offer you have requested. The www.erreduemakeyp.com web page uses the information you provide us when you submit the form electronically so that we can contact you on (i) the delivery of the order in the place you have selected, (ii) to confirm and identify customers when necessary, (iii) new products offered by the www.erreduemakeup.com web page, (iv) special www.erreduemakeup.com offers. You can choose whether you wish to receive this kind of information from the www.erreduemakeup.com web page by sending your request in the special communication form of this website.

Security and transaction privacy

The www.erreduemakeup.com commits itself to ensuring the security and integrity of the data it collects about the users of the web page. AROMCA has adopted procedures which protect the personal data the users provide to its web page or provide via any other possible means (e.g. by phone). These procedures protect the users’ data from any unacceptable access or disclosure, loss or improper use, and change or destruction. They also help verify that this data is precise and properly used. Privacy is taken for granted. The same basic principles that govern the usual and established transactions in a physical store, also apply to the electronic store. All information transmitted by the users-members of the present web page and electronic store to us is private. We have taken all necessary measures so that it is used only to the extent deemed necessary in the context of services provided by us. Some of the measures taken are as follows:

Only authorized employees have access to the information of your transactions/data and only when necessary, e.g. so as to process your requests, questions, orders, etc. Your personal data and transactions are disclosed only upon your written authorization or when this is dictated by court decision or decision of another public authority.

Compliance with law

We can disclose information which is necessary so as to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal procedure or government request. Additionally, we can disclose any information when necessary so as to avert physical harm or financial loss or in cases related to suspected or real illegal activity.

Acceptance of the Privacy procedures applied by the www.erreduemakeup.com web page

If you use the present web page you accept and consent to the present personal information protection statement as well as with the Terms and Conditions related to the use of the web page that have been announced through it.

Cookies

We use Cookies (text files placed in your computer by the websites you visit. They are widely used for the operation, or the more effective operation of websites, as well as to provide information to the owners of a website), so as to improve the use and operation of our websites and to improve our understanding of the way our visitors use our websites and the tools and services offered to them. The installation of Cookies in your computer offers us an easy and helpful way of personalizing and enhancing your experience from our websites and of making your next visit more enjoyable. We do not use Cookies to collect personal information such as your name, but we may combine information included in a Cookie with personal information we have collected about you through other means (e.g. when registering in the website). You can change the Cookies settings whenever you wish to (e.g. so that you are notified when Cookies are sent to your computer). When you do so, please bear in mind that you may not be able to register in our websites or use other features which require registration or information collection.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Personal data security and protection – Privacy statement

This privacy statement provides you with all the necessary information so that you are fully informed before opting whether you wish or not to use this website and make known your personal data to AROMCA. Once you have chosen to visit or make use of the ERRE DUE website, it can be concluded that you have read, comprehended and that you fully agree with the terms of use of its Internet site, as well as with the present Privacy statement.

Consequently, when you visit the pages of this website and contact us electronically via the special communication form of the web page, it is concluded that you are aware and agree with the collection and processing on our part of indirect personal information (cookies, information on your internet connection and your information system) in the way described in this privacy statement.

Acknowledging the importance of the issue of your personal data security as well as of the security of your electronic transactions we take all necessary steps, using state-of-the-art methods, so as to ensure your maximum possible security. All information relating to your personal data and transactions is secure and confidential. These terms are included in the “Privacy Policy-Personal data protection” relevant section.

If you are under 18 you can navigate this website. However, you can neither provide us with personal data nor proceed to ordering products. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 and we do not, knowingly, collect personal data of any person under 18. In case it comes to our attention that we inadvertently received personal data from a visitor to this website under the age of 18, we will delete the information from our files. If you are under 18 and you would like more information regarding how the present website can benefit you or you have any queries or questions about it, you are requested to seek help from parents or custodians.

Purpose of personal data collection

The data we collect is used exclusively for purposes you have consented to, unless otherwise dictated by law. We retain your personal data for the time period necessary to achieve the purpose for which you provided the data or for as long you consented to, unless otherwise dictated by law. When you visit our web page it is likely that you will be asked to provide data that concerns you (name, occupation, electronic address, date of birth etc.) so that a) you can order products and b) we can contact you so as to inform you of our new products. The personal data you provide anywhere on the pages and the services of our web page, is exclusively aimed to ensure the operation of the relevant service and cannot be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of L. 2472/1997 on the protection of processing personal data, as they are currently in force.

Maintenance of personal data

This web page operates in accordance with the Greek and European legislation in force and your personal data is fully protected and secure as long as you are registered in one of its services; the data is deleted after your customer relationship is terminated in any manner whatsoever. The personal data you provide to the web page is used exclusively by AROMCA or by third parties contracted by it, companies and franchisees, so as to support, forward and fulfill your order, and the relationship with you as a customer in general, or for as long as you consent to, unless otherwise dictated by law.

Right of notification, access, objection and consent withdrawal

You should know that the data maintained in files can be notified to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities after their legal request pursuant to the law provisions in force at any given time. In the framework of the legislation on transaction privacy and personal data protection, the user-customer has the right of notification, access and objection foreseen by articles 11 to 13, L. 2472/1997 and in compliance with the new EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679. Also the user-customer has the right to review, modify and remove it. Also, you always have the right to withdraw your consent on the use of your personal data in the future at any time. In the abovementioned cases (access, correction, removal) you have to send a message via the special communication form of the web page.

Communication

AROMCA has committed itself to protecting your personal data in its website on the Internet. If you have any queries or comments regarding the privacy policy and the processing of your personal data from our company, you can contact us by sending a message in the special communication form.